Honor Roll
2018-2019
Third Nine
Weeks
Twelfth Grade All A: Tairrque Roqwan Baker, Quindasha
Ny'Cole Dunson, Tiviana Sierra Jackson, and Nyasia Jakia
Mason.
Twelfth Grade A & B: Todricas Deontae Askew, Jr.,
Yoshiana Shanchuria Autry, Aleisia Necaih Ceney Boyd, Trikweze
Marperrious Bridges, KeyAir Lashon Davidson, Vivian Shania Harper,
La'Jadus Tyae' Huguley, Lanakila Kekoa'alii Maynes, R'Tianna
Deshomonique O'Neal, Crystalyn Makiya Sprayberry, and Aquinus
Rashon Washington.
Twelfth Grade Perfect Attendance: Tairrque Roqwan Baker,
Ricki De'Oblo Kierre Daniel, Tifton D'Angelo Dobbs, Nakia Lillian
Denise Dutch, Tiviana Sierra Jackson, Areyonna Shamashia James,
Princess Shardae Mallory, Lanakila Kekoa'alii Maynes, and Crystalyn
Makiya Sprayberry.
Eleventh Grade All A: Hailey Jasmine
Robinson
Eleventh Grade A & B: Alicia Arieyota Abner,
Naccacia Shantrell Latrice Huguley, Eric Thyrand McCants, Jr.,
A'Neilya Shackell McFarlin, Jabreouna Shakiya Mitchell, Chancellor
Carlton Spence, Shaunna L Villasana Brown, and Ashanti Denise
Wright.
Eleventh Grade Perfect Attendance: Zameron Fitzgerald
Boozer, Gabriel Josef Cartwright, Shantaija Kentrecia Dunn, Ashonti
Tytiana Jennings, Hailey Jasmine Robinson, Shamiracle LaHeaven
Sharpe, Chancellor Carlton Spence, and Tokaiya Kaprice Tumbs.
Tenth Grade A & B: Ka'Zaria I'Kia Denson, Juan Alejandro
Hernandez, and Jaime Raya.
Tenth Grade Perfect Attendance: Estefani Alvarado,
Azaria Synaea Booker, Dorian Jaquaylen Malik Darden, Erin
Alezandria Darden, Sabrya Zabrion Davidson, Wanesha Latrice Dunn,
Kalaya India Dutch, Larontavious DeVontez Hurston, Makyli Za'briere
Porter, Jaime Raya,
Jamonya Na'Quira Sands, and Al'yari Zamerrion
Stephens.
Ninth Grade All A: Logan Collin Jones and Bobby Lee
Moore, Jr.
Ninth Grade A & B: Paris Vandasia Bailey, Liliana
Madelyn Bautista, Alanteo Curtez Cheeks, Madison La'Jai Davis,
Saniya Danielle Freshley, Alexander Julian Jones, Eric Nicholas
Jones, Angel Markayla Lovelace, Hunter Lee Robinson, Zavion
Alexander Smiley, Caden Sebastian Story, Jordan Alexander Villasana
Brown, Dai'shun Trevies Walker, and India Ladajia
Watts.
Ninth Grade Perfect Attendance: Markius JaWan Adams,
Liliana Madelyn Bautista, Rodericus Almario Booker, Jr., Ja'Vontae
Tyrell Cooper, Madison La'Jai Davis, Kenya Charmaine Dunn, Breanna
Samone Glaze, Alexander Julian Jones, Bobby Lee Moore, Jr., Krish
Prakashkumar Patel, Hunter Lee Robinson, Jamarious Kamrynn Shy'kee
Roundtree, Elyrical Eunique Matedria Walker, Tamaya Aniesa Walker,
Aneidar Lakema Amani Ware, and Tieko Jermaine Williams, Jr.
First
Semester
Twelfth Grade All A: Tairrque Roqwan Baker, Aleisia
Necaih Ceney Boyd, Quindasha Ny'Cole Dunson, Tiviana Sierra
Jackson, Areyonna Shamashia James, Nyasia Jakia Mason, and
Crystalyn Makiya Sprayberry.
Twelfth Grade A & B: Trikweze Marperrious Bridges,
Norkiaya Tenique Cooper, Ricki De'Oblo Kierre Daniel, Tifton
D'Angelo Dobbs, Vivian Shania Harper, La'Jadus Tyae' Huguley, Siana
Accacia Nicole Huguley, Princess Shardae Mallory, R'Tianna
Deshomonique O'Neal, and Josalyn MaKayla Sprayberry.
Eleventh Grade All A: Shaunna L. Villasana
Brown.
Eleventh Grade A & B: Zameron
Fitzgerald Boozer, Jaquarius Arquez Houston, A'Neilya Shackell
McFarlin, Hailey Jasmine Robinson, Brilly Santos, and Kristian
Kennedy Story.
Tenth Grade All A: Jaime
Raya.
Tenth Grade A & B: Layla Amare
Alexander, Carmen LaTiffany Bedell, Kalaya India Dutch, Juan
Alejandro Hernandez, Alyse Chamile Madden, Ambria Monai McCants,
and Jamonya Na'Quira Sands.
Ninth Grade All A: Liliana Madelyn Bautista, Saniya Danielle
Freshley, Logan Collin Jones, and Bobby Lee Moore, Jr.
Ninth Grade A & B: Paris Vandasia
Bailey, Alanteo Curtez Cheeks, Madison La'Jai Davis, Kenya
Charmaine Dunn, Eric Nicholas Jones, Angel Markayla Lovelace,
Hunter Lee Robinson, Zavion Alexander Smiley, Latrese Damaci
Thomas, and India Ladajia Watts.
Second Nine
Weeks
Twelfth Grade All A: Siana Accacia Nicole
Huguley, Tiviana Sierra Jackson, Areyonna Shamashia James, and
Nyasia Jakia Mason.
Twelfth Grade A & B: Tairrque Roqwan Baker,
Aleisia Necaih Ceney Boyd, Trikweze Marperrious Bridges, Norkiaya
Tenique Cooper, Ricki De'Oblo Kierre Daniel, KeyAir Lashon
Davidson, Tifton D'Angelo Dobbs, Ty'Dasha Nashay Dodson, Me Kaylen
Reshaun Dunn, Quindasha Ny'Cole Dunson, Vivian Shania Harper,
La'Jadus Tyae' Huguley, Princess Shardae Mallory, R'Tianna
Deshomonique O'Neal, Crystalyn Makiya Sprayberry, and Josalyn
MaKayla Sprayberry.
Eleventh Grade All A: Shaunna L. Villasana
Brown.
Eleventh Grade A & B: Alicia Arieyota
Abner, Zameron, Fitzgerald Boozer, Ronesia E'Yana Ashanti Glaze,
Jaquarius Arquez Houston, Ashonti Tytiana Meashia Jennings, Jailey
Sue Masker, A'Neilya Shackell McFarlin, Hailey Jasmine Robinson,
Brilly Santos, Shamiracle LaHeaven Sharpe, and Kristian Kennedy
Story.
Tenth Grade All A: Jaime Raya
Tenth Grade A & B: Travaunta Kelvon Abner,
Layla Amare Alexander, Carmen LaTiffany Bedell, Armari Annalesha
Boyd, Ja'Khia Maryana DeLee, Kalaya India Dutch, Juan Alejandro
Hernandez, Alyse Chamile Madden, Ambria Monai McCants, Jamonya
Na'Quira Sands, and Kyra Dayon Winston.
Ninth Grade All A: Liliana Madelyn Bautista,
Madison La'Jai Davis, Saniya Danielle Freshley, Bobby Lee Moore,
Jr., Zavion Alexander Smiley, and Latrese Damaci Thomas.
Ninth Grade A & B: Paris Vandasia Bailey,
Alanteo Curtez Cheeks, Kenya Charmaine Dunn, Breanna Samone Glaze,
Timmaria SarTes Hurston, Logan Collin Jones, Desmond Darrell Lewis,
Hunter Lee Robinson, Ampmeko Zyquan Trammell, and Elyrical Eunique
Matedria Walker.
First Nine
Weeks
9th Grade All A: Liliana
Madelyn Bautista, Logan Collin Jones, and Bobby Lee Moore, JR.
9th Grade A & B: Alanteo Curtez Cheeks,
Madison La'Jai Davis, Saniya Danielle Freshley, Angel Markayla
Lovelace, Fredrica Myesha Malone, Hunter Lee Robinson, Latrese
Damaci Thomas, and India Ladajia Watts.
10th Grade All A: Jaime Raya.
10th Grade A & B: Layla Amare Alexander,
Carmen LaTiffany Bedell, Azaria Synaea Booker, Erin Alezandria
Darden, Kalaya India Dutch, Juan Alejandro Hernandez, Alyse Chamile
Madden, Jamonya Na'Quira Sands, and Emily Brooke Vaughn.
11th Grade A & B: Zameron Fitzgerald
Boozer, Jaquarius Arquez Houston, Hailey Jasmine Robinson, Kristian
Kennedy Story, and Shaunna L. Villasana-Brown.
12th Grade All A: Tairrque Roqwan Baker,
Quindasha Ny'Cole Dunson, Tiviana Sierra Jackson, Areyonna
Shamashia James, Nyasia Jakia Mason, and Crystalyn Makiya
Sprayberry.
12th Grade A & B: Aleisia Necaih Ceney
Boyd, Trikweze Marperrious Bridges, Ricki De'Oblo Kierre Daniel,
Vivian Shania Harper, Princess Shardae Mallory, Josalyn MaKayla
Sprayberry, and Aquinus Rashon Washington.